Privacy and Cookie

WHY THIS POLICY

In this page are described the management methods of the website in reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This notice is given in accordance with the Art. 13 and 14 GDPR and with the adapted law to the users who interact with the web service of the Data Controller Villaggio Turistico Innamorata srl (C.F. and P. Iva 00153550496), accessible by electronic means from the address: www.villaggioinnamorata.it; correspondent to the home page of the Data Controller’s web site.

The policy is valid only for the Data Controller’s web site and not for other web sites that can eventually be consulted by users through links.

The policy takes inspiration also by the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for privacy, assembled in the Group established by Art. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46/CE, have adopted the 17 of May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the on-line collection of personal information, and, in particular, the way, the timings and the nature of the information that the Data Controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purposes of the connection.

THE DATA CONTROLLER

Following the consultation of this site data concerning identified or identifiable people may be processed. The Data Controller is Villaggio Turistico Innamorata srl (C.F. e P. Iva 00153550496), which is based in the Locality of Innamorata, Capoliveri - Isola D’Elba

In addition to the employees of the Villaggio Turistico Innamorata srl (C.F. e P. Iva 00153550496), these data are processed, in the rule of Responsible, by StudioCAD di Crispu Andrea, which carries out management and information system maintenance activities on behalf of Villaggio Turistico Innamorata srl (C.F. e P. Iva 00153550496).

Some of the data processing could also be carried out by third parties, to whom Villaggio Turistico Innamorata srl (C.F. e P. Iva 00153550496) entrusts certain tasks, or parts of them, functional to the delivery of the service. In that case such entities will be appointed responsible or in charge for the processing.

Villaggio Turistico Innamorata srl (C.F. e P. Iva 00153550496) will impart proper operational instructions to the people eventually responsible or in charge, with particular reference to the adoption of the minimal measures of security in order to guarantee the privacy and the data security.

The data may also be reported, if requested, to the competent authorities, to fulfill obligations arising from mandatory laws.

THE DATA PROCESSOR

The society StudioCAD di Crispu Andrea has been designated Data Processor in accordance with Article 29 of the Code concerning the protection of personal data, since is the responsible for the technical applications of the website.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The data processing connected to the web services of this site will take place in the afore-mentioned offices of the Controller and are handled only by the personnel appointed to the data processing. In case of necessity, the data related to the newsletter service can be processed by the staff of the society that takes care of the technical applications of the website, StudioCAD di Crispu Andrea (Data Processor), at the premises of the company itself.

No data deriving from the web is communicated or disclosed, except in the cases expressly established by law. The personal data provided by users are used only to perform the service or the requested provision and are disclosed to third parties only in cases where this is necessary for that purpose.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

- Browsing Data

The computer systems and procedures provided for the function of this website collect certain personal information during normal operation, the transmission of which is subject to the use of data exchange protocols on the Internet. This information is not collected with the purpose of identifying interested parties, but due to its very nature, the information could lead to user identification through processes and relations with data held by third parties. This category includes, for instance, IP addresses or names with domains of computers used by persons logging onto the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources required, time of the request, the method used to subject the request to the server, the size of the file obtained as a response, the numerical code indicating the state of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the IT environment of the user. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the use of the site and to ensure proper operation of the same, and are deleted immediately after processing. Data may be used to determine any liability in the event of IT crimes against the website: except for this case, at present the data relating to web contacts are not being kept for more than seven days.

- Data provided voluntarily by the user.

The optional, explicit or voluntary transmission of emails to addresses indicated in this website implies the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to reply to requests, in addition to other personal data included in the communication. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the site pages dedicated to particular services on demand.

- Cookie Policy

For information related to cookies used on the portal www.villaggioinnamorata.it please refer to the specific Cookie Policy meaning

no personal user data is acquired from the site. Cookies are not used for transmission of personal information, nor are there any so-called persistent cookies of any kind, i.e. systems which track users. The use of session cookies (that are not persistently saved on the user’s computer and vanish with the closing of the browser) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifier (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) needed to allow secure and efficient use of the website. The so-called session cookies used on this website avoid using other IT techniques that could potentially jeopardize the privacy of user’s browsing and do not permit the acquisition of user’s identifying personal data.

OPTIONAL SUBMITTAL OF DATA

Apart from what concerns navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal details submitted in the request forms at Villaggio Turistico Innamorata srl (C.F. e P. Iva 00153550496) or during contact with our Office for the purposes of requesting the sending of informative material or other communications. Failure to submit data may lead to the impossibility of obtaining what is requested. It must also be underlined that in certain cases (not included in the ordinary management of this website) the Authority may request reports and information pursuant to Art. 157 of L.D. No. 196/2003, in order to monitor personal data processing. In these cases, a reply is mandatory under penalty of an administrative sanction.

HOW TO REVOKE YOUR CONSENT

For the revocation of specific consensus related to electronic communications (institutional communications, customer satisfaction etc..), conferred upon request of various services provided through the portal of Villaggio Turistico Innamorata srl (C.F. e P. Iva 00153550496), please contact the Data Controller at the address responsible for exercising the rights ex Art. 7 of the D. Lgs. 196/2003 regulated in the next paragraph of this policy.

In addition, with regards to single newsletter services it is possible to unsubscribe through the links provided at the bottom of the newsletters in question.

METHODS OF PROCESSING

The personal data are processed with automated instruments only for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they have been collected. Specific security measures are observed in order to prevent the loss of the data, illicit or incorrect use and non-authorized access.

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

The data subjects have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the data concerning them and to be informed of its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request it to be integrated, updated, or corrected. (Article 7 of the Personal Data Protection Code).

The same article grants the right to ask the cancellation, anonymous change or block of data processed violating the law, and to refuse in any case, for legitimate reasons , to grant permission for their processing.

Requests should be addressed:

- by e-mail, to info@villaggioinnamorata.it

- by fax 0565.939094

- or by mail, to Villaggio Turistico Innamorata srl

- Località Innamorata, Capoliveri - Isola D’Elba

P3P

This privacy policy is available in automatic form on the most recent browsers implementing P3P standard (“Platform for Privacy Preferences Project”) suggested by World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org). Every effort shall be made to make the functioning of this website as compatible as possible with the automatic privacy control mechanisms available in certain products used by users. As the current quality of automatic control mechanisms do not yet ensure they are free from error or malfunction, note that this document, published at the address: www.villaggioinnamorata.it constitutes the “Privacy Policy” of this website that will be updated as necessary.